Strange blood test results

Question

Hi, so recently i’ve been feeling tired and out of energy. My primary care doctor sent me for some blood tests and the following results we’re out of the reference values. Why could that be?:

Beta 2 globulin: 7.7% (reference: 2.6-5.8%)

Leukocytes thousands/mmc: 3.82 (reference: 4-10)

Hematocrit: 37.8% (reference: 38-48%)

MCH pg: 32.8 (reference: 27-32)

in progress 0
6 months 1 Answer 102 views 0

Answer ( 1 )

  1. Share reports done and symptoms in detail. Will guide you then.

Leave an answer

Browse
Browse

What is the 1+1 ? ( 2 )